Malaysia's Widest Sports Market

Malaysia's Best Online Sports Betting — Place a Bet at belanja4d Now

From Liga Super Malaysia football to the EPL, from Olympic-level badminton to e-sports — belanja4d offers the most competitive odds, the widest markets, and an unmatched live betting experience.

50+
Sports Available
1,000+
Matches / Week
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
belanja4d
 LIVE Johor DT vs KL City FC  |  1–0  |  Min 54' ODDS  Man City 1.82  |  Draw 3.45  |  Arsenal 3.95 WIN  Razif A. won RM 7,200 — EPL Accumulator  LIVE  Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen  |  Set 2: 14-12 PROMOTIONS  RM100 bonus for new members — Deposit RM50 ODDS  Real Madrid 1.65  |  Draw 3.80  |  Atletico 4.50  LIVE  Selangor FC vs Penang FC  |  0–0  |  Min 31' WIN  Suria B. won RM 3,600 — Liga Super Parlay ODDS  Liverpool 1.95  |  Draw 3.30  |  Tottenham 3.80  LIVE  Johor DT vs KL City FC  |  1–0  |  Min 54' ODDS  Man City 1.82  |  Draw 3.45  |  Arsenal 3.95 WIN  Razif A. won RM 7,200 — EPL Accumulator  LIVE  Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen  |  Set 2: 14-12 PROMOTIONS  RM100 bonus for new members — Deposit RM50 ODDS  Real Madrid 1.65  |  Draw 3.80  |  Atletico 4.50  LIVE  Selangor FC vs Penang FC  |  0–0  |  Min 31' WIN  Suria B. won RM 3,600 — Liga Super Parlay ODDS  Liverpool 1.95  |  Draw 3.30  |  Tottenham 3.80

The Most Complete Sports Selection at belanja4d

Over 50 sports available every day — from Malaysia's most popular to international betting markets.

Football

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Champions League, FA Cup, and over 200 leagues from around the world.

500+ Matches / Week
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and all major world badminton championships.

Malaysian Pride
E-Sports

DOTA 2, Mobile Legends, CS2, Valorant, and professional e-sports matches from across Asia.

Latest Trends
Other Sports

Tennis, NBA basketball, rugby, horse racing, cricket, and a variety of other international sports.

40+ Categories
belanja4d

Live & Upcoming Bets

Place bets on live matches in progress or plan ahead for upcoming fixtures.

Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Tennis
LIVE Min 54'
Liga Super Malaysia 2026
Johor DT
1 – 0
KL City FC
Johor DT1.65
Draw3.60
KL City4.80
LIVE Min 31'
Liga Super Malaysia 2026
Selangor FC
0 – 0
Penang FC
Selangor2.05
Draw3.20
Penang3.55
LIVE Set 2: 14-12
BWF World Tour Finals
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
Chou T. Chen
Lee Zii Jia1.88
Chou TC1.92
COMING SOON
EPL — Saturday, 22:00 MYT
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Man City1.82
Draw3.45
Arsenal3.95
COMING SOON
EPL — Sunday, 02:45 MYT
Liverpool
VS
Tottenham
Liverpool1.95
Draw3.30
Tottenham3.80
COMING SOON
La Liga — Monday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid
VS
Atletico
Real Madrid1.65
Draw3.80
Atletico4.50
belanja4d

Multiple Betting Options

Belanja4d offers more than just win or lose betting. Explore all available options to maximise your chances.

Bet Type Description Best For
1X2 Win/Draw/Lose — the simplest and most popular bet type Beginner
Asian Handicap A goal advantage or disadvantage is assigned to a team Half Time
Over/Under Bet on the total number of goals scored in a match Analytics
Parlay / Accumulator Combine multiple matches for higher multipliers High Potential
In-Play (Live) Place bets while the match is in progress All levels
Goal Scorer Predict who will score the first goal / any goal Football fan
Correct Score Predict the exact scoreline for massive multiplied odds High risk / reward

Why Choose belanja4d for Sports Betting?

More than just another platform — belanja4d is built specifically with Malaysian players in mind.

Competitive Odds

Market margin below 3% for major leagues — among the best in the industry.

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live directly on the platform while placing in-play bets.

Early Cash Out

Cash out early or cut your losses before the match ends.

Live Statistics

Ball possession, shots, cards, and full match statistics to help you make better decisions.

Exclusive Sports Betting Offers
RM100 Bonus for New belanja4d Members!

Create a new account, deposit a minimum of RM50, and receive a RM100 welcome bonus you can use straight away on your favourite Sports Betting markets. Simple process, transparent wagering requirements.

Register & Claim Bonus

How to Get Started with Sports Betting at belanja4d

4 simple steps to get you started on an exciting Sports Betting experience.

1
Register for Free

Fill in a short registration form with your name, Malaysian phone number, and email. Done in under 3 minutes.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up via DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or Boost. Minimum RM10.

3
Choose a Match

Browse the sports markets, select the league and match you want, then choose your preferred bet type.

4
Place Bets & Win

Enter your stake, confirm your bet, and wait for the result. Winnings are credited instantly to your belanja4d account.

belanja4d

Sports Betting at belanja4d — A Guide for Malaysian Players

Sports betting has long been part of Malaysia's entertainment culture. From friends debating EPL odds at the mamak stall to families cheering on their favourite teams during Liga Super Malaysia broadcasts — the passion for sport runs deep among Malaysians. At belanja4d, we understand that passion, and we've built a betting platform genuinely designed around the needs of local players.

Football remains the number one sport in Malaysia's betting market. At belanja4d, you can place bets on the Malaysia Super League and Premier League — the country's two top football competitions — with markets updated in real time. Big names like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, KL City FC, Perak FC, and Penang FC consistently draw hundreds of thousands of supporters, and with belanja4d, you can be part of the excitement in a whole new way.

For international football fans, belanja4d offers full coverage of the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and UEFA Champions League. High-profile fixtures such as Manchester City vs Arsenal, or El Clásico between Real Madrid and Barcelona, draw millions of MYR in bets every week on our platform. The odds we offer are competitive with the biggest names in the industry, with tight market margins to ensure the best value for players.

Badminton holds a special place in the hearts of Malaysians. With world-class players like Lee Zii Jia, Ng Ka Long Angus, Aaron Chia, and Soh Wooi Yik flying the flag for Malaysia on the international stage, interest in badminton betting has grown year on year. belanja4d covers all BWF World Tour tournaments — from Super 100 events right through to the Finals — as well as the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Sudirman Cup. Our badminton markets include match betting, set handicap, total games, and a range of in-play options you can follow as the action unfolds.

Esports is the fastest-growing category on belanja4d. Malaysian youth are deeply active in the DOTA 2, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, CS2, and Valorant communities. Major international tournaments — The International for DOTA 2, the M-Series for Mobile Legends, and the Majors for CS2 — are now among the most anticipated betting events of the year. belanja4d offers an extensive esports market with odds that update rapidly as matches progress.

One of our most popular features among players is in-play betting, also known as live betting. Unlike pre-match betting — where your bet is placed before the opening whistle — in-play betting lets you wager while the match is in progress. Odds shift minute by minute based on how the game unfolds: which team controls possession, yellow cards, player injuries, and much more. This gives sharp bettors who can read the game the chance to capitalise on favourable situations as they develop.

Parlay or accumulator betting is a popular choice among players looking for big returns from a small stake. You can combine anywhere from two to twelve matches on a single bet slip, with the overall multiplier calculated by multiplying the odds of each match. For example, combining 5 matches at an average odds of 2.00 gives you an overall multiplier of 32x — meaning a RM50 bet could return RM1,600 in winnings. The risk is higher since every selection must be correct, but that is exactly what makes parlay betting so exciting.

Security and trust are the cornerstones of belanja4d. All transactions are processed in MYR through the most widely used local payment methods — DuitNow, FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay. There are no hidden fees or currency conversion charges. Deposits are credited in under 3 minutes, and winnings withdrawals are processed within 5 to 15 minutes depending on your chosen method.

For new players, belanja4d offers a RM100 welcome bonus that can be used directly on sports betting. Wagering requirements are set at a reasonable level — far lower than most other platforms in the market. We believe that fair and transparent promotions are the foundation of a lasting relationship between a platform and its players. Join over 520,000 registered belanja4d members today and see for yourself why we are the top choice for sports betting in Malaysia.

Why Sports Betting at belanja4d Stands Out

Odds Updated in Real Time

Odds update automatically as the match unfolds during in-play betting. No manual refresh needed — everything happens live on your screen.

Responsive Mobile App

Place bets from anywhere using the belanja4d app on iOS or Android. Optimised for smaller screens with large buttons for quick decisions.

Fast Withdrawals in MYR

All winnings are paid out in MYR (RM) with no fees. Choose DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or FPX for instant withdrawals.

Secure & Licensed Platform

Belanja4d operates under a valid licence with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal data and financial transactions are always protected.

24/7 Customer Support

The belanja4d support team is available in Bahasa Malaysia via live chat, email, and WhatsApp at any time.

VIP Program & Sports Rebates

Belanja4d VIP members enjoy Sports Betting rebates of up to 1.5%, exclusive odds offers, and higher betting limits compared to standard accounts.

Belanja4d Privacy Policy

Belanja4d is committed to protecting your privacy and personal data. All information collected during registration and transactions is used solely for account management and security purposes. We do not sell or share your data with third parties without your consent. For full details, please read our Privacy Policy us.

Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Fair Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payments
50+ Sports

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting at belanja4d

Everything you need to know before placing your first bet.

belanja4d offers over 50 sports including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open), e-sports (DOTA 2, Mobile Legends, CS2, Valorant), tennis, NBA basketball, rugby, and more. Over 1,000 matches are available every week across all sports categories.

The minimum bet for most sports markets at belanja4d is RM2 per bet. For parlay or accumulator bets, the minimum is RM1. Maximum limits vary by match type and membership tier — regular members can stake up to RM10,000 per bet, while VIP members enjoy higher limits.

Confirmed bets cannot be cancelled directly. However, belanja4d offers a Cash Out feature that lets you settle early before a match ends — whether to lock in partial winnings or limit your losses. The Cash Out feature is available on selected matches and can be accessed directly from your bet slip.

Odds at belanja4d are calculated based on current market analysis, team performance statistics, and overall betting activity. Our market margin is set below 3% for major leagues such as the EPL and Liga Super Malaysia — among the most competitive in Malaysia. We recommend comparing odds before placing your bet to ensure you get the best value. The overall payout rate for Sports Betting at belanja4d is 98%.
Bahasa Melayu